Past Masters

PastMaster

 

1900 – 1929
Frank X. Braun   1900*
Charles E. Poekerto  1901, 1902*
John Schramm   1903*
Frederick Schneider  1904, 1905*
George E. Doerrfuss 1907*
George Kroecker   1908*
Jacob Ruff   1909*
Robert Schaal   1910*
Lorenz Wuest   1911*
William A. Sangtinette   1912*
Henry A. Hess   1913*
Henry Michelfelder   1914*
August Holtzhausser   1915*
William Molt   1916*
George Bachmann   1917*
Rudolph Korfhage   1918*
William Bartelt, Sr.   1919*
Ernest L. Bartelt   1920*
Ernst Deuter   1921*
Edward J. Baier   1922*
William Indicher, P.J.G.S. 1923*
Arthur A. Holler   1924*
Max Reihmann, Jr.   1925*
Otto E. Braun   1926*
Carl L. Braun   1927*
Carl L. Rugart, P.J.G.S.  1928*
Charles Haub   1929*
1871 – 1899
Fredrick Pfeiffer 1871-1873*
Daniel Langendorf 1874*
Gustav Grossman 1875*
August Riceman   1876*
George Sensfelder 1877*
William Kraft  1878, 1879*
Charles Engle   1880*
George Ph. Stephany   1881*
William Moering   1882*
Andreas Kaemmerer   1883*
John Heilemann   1884*
Frank Mester   1885*
John Heim   1886*
Frederick Roedel   1887*
Jacob Rettberg   1888*
August Weber   1889*
Jacob Vissel   1890*
Henry Schultz   1891*
Emil Krug   1892*
Theodore G. Maier   1893*
John Rieger   1894*
Frank T. Steinbach   1895*
August Hettmannsperger  1896*
August Uehlinger   1897*
Benedict Baier  1898, 1906*
Bernhard F. Schroeder   1899*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PastMaster

1960 – 1989
Max T. Reihmann  1960
Louis F. McDowell   1960, 1990
George H. McCaughin, Jr.   1961
John D. Keeny   1962*
Paul B. Hayne, Jr.   1963*
Michael Macrina   1964*
William E. Knuepp   1965*
Walter C. Smith   1966*
Charles F. Downing   1967*
H. James Rhoades   1968*
Elias A. Levison   1969*
Harry F. Kroh, Jr, PDDGM 1970, 1991
Harry F. Kroh, Sr.   1971*
Neil B. Zartman   1972*
Lawrence J. Krawitz   1973
George H. Armstrong   1974*
Roland F. Kuehne   1975
Richard S. Subber, P.G.C. 1976, 1992
Thomas M. Tuckhorn, P.G.C.   1976
Robert F. Wells, P.G.C.   1977
George F. Weber, P.G.C. 1978*
Richard W. Bruestle   1979*
Walter Hanus   1980
Stephan Kolarovic   1980
James G. Marles  1981, 1985*
Joseph C. Lewis   1982*
John D. Roberts   1982, 1991
Thomas L. Lewis   1983
J. Edward Mulford   1984*
David C. Spaeth  1986, 1988
Preston H. Keller  1986
Andrew L. Spaeth   1987
Paul L. Duffy   1989
1930 – 1959
Herman E. Hensgen   1930*
John T. Landolt   1931*
Ferdinand Braun, P.G.C.   1932*
Frank J. Hartmann   1933*
Curtis O. Sangtinette   1934*
August Knorr   1935*
Joseph H. Gick, P.G.M.   1936*
Henry Bingemann   1937*
Frank B. Luker, P.G.Mar.   1938*
Roy S. Glenn   1939*
Ernest G. Bingemann P.S.G.M. 1940*
Otto J. Betz, Jr.    1941*
Leon R. Baker, P.G.C.    1942*
Joseph B. Dorschu   1943*
William J. Stiefel, 2nd   1944*
Lloyd E. Todd   1945*
Wallace W. Moir   1946*
Harry H. Weill   1947*
Gilbert F. Lackman   1948*
Frederick E. Durst   1949*
Curt M. Butz   1950*
Arthur Worthington   1951*
Adam J. Treutel   1952*
Howard S. Wilson   1953*
John Hammerle, P.G.P.   1954*
Frank C. Atkinson   1955*
William K. O’Brien   1956*
William L. Gardner   1957*
Christian J. Mohrfeld   1958*
Andrew Lichter,Jr.   1959*

 

PastMaster

1990 – 20??
Frederick N. Chrisman, P.G.C.   1990*
R.W. Constantin Chepurny, PDDGM
John W. Hunsberger, Jr.  1991, 1995
James McFarland, Jr.   1993
Harry L. Wyatt, Jr.   1994
George F. Chadwick, Jr.    1995*
Paul A. Nunno   1995*
Julius W. Trimbach   1996
Salvatore J. Scafidi   1997
Joseph W. Schriver   1998
Timothy J. Watson   1999
Patrick M. Barrett   2000
E. Wayne Newell   2001
Sid Kaplan   2001
Albert A. Seyther   2002
Alfred H. Rose 2003
Peter G. Buchert   2004, 2006
Donald Heritage 2005
John F. Daugherty 2007, 2008
Roger D. Bohn Sr. 2009
Michael F Ohr Jr. 2010
George W Niessner 2011

PastMaster